Alumni

Class of 2019
  • Joe Baldwin, Opsis Architecture – Design Museum Portland
  • Amanda Brockman, XRAY.FM
  • Diana Burman, Friends of Chamber Music
  • Grace Chang, Umpqua Bank – Transition Projects
  • Diane Cherry, Capella Romana
  • Hong Chou, The Wave Elements Global Music – Northwest China Council
  • Becky Clark, Oregon Potters Association
  • Pat Daniels, PassinArt: A Theater Company
  • Cindy Dauer, Tualatin Valley Creates
  • Myles de Bastion, CymaSpace
  • Donna Dermond, Resonance Ensemble
  • Dinah Dodds, Resonance Ensemble – Portland Experimental Theatre Ensemble
  • Laura Dunn, The Broken Planetarium
  • Dennis Edwards, Oregon Children’s Theatre – The Boeing Company
  • Leah Faure, Portland Film Festival
  • Ruth Finn, Pacific Youth Choir
  • Lisa Fitzgerald, Shine Children’s Chorus
  • Michelle Gallagher, Oregon Potters Association
  • Trish Garner, Artists Repertory Theatre – AAUW of OR
  • Sam Gaty, NW Documentary
  • Kristin Gordon George, Resonate Choral Arts – Portland Peace Choir
  • Alison Gold, aem Incorp – Crow’s Shadow Institute of the Arts
  • Mary-Elizabeth Harper, PassinArt: A Theater Company
  • Jeff Hopper, Shine Children’s Chorus
  • Marianne Keddington-Lang, Portland Jazz Composers Ensemble
  • Katie Kraemer, The Boeing Company
  • Melinda Larson, Portland Columbia Symphony
  • Jaclyn Leeds, Aurora Chorus
  • Laura Lo Forti, The Vanport Mosaic
  • Rich Lovgren, Beaverton Community Band – Lovgren & Associates
  • Kim Manchester, Portland Community College, Sylvania Campus
  • Humberto Marquez Mendez, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Ella Marra-Ketelaar, Regional Arts and Culture Council – Friends of Noise
  • Laura Martinez, PDX Jazz – Kúkátónón – World Fusion Events
  • Marina Martinez-Bateman, Open Signal – Financial Beginnings Oregon – Hawthorne Ghost Tour
  • Lauren Masterson, Live Wire Radio – The Portland Darkroom – Darkroom Photography
  • Carin Mateyko, Portland’5 Centers for the Arts Foundation
  • Neil Mattson, Montavilla Jazz Festival
  • André Middleton, Friends of Noise – Portland Institute for Contemporary Art
  • Linda Morrison, Bag&Baggage Productions
  • Susan Nettelbeck, NW Marine Art Works – Commercial Realty Advisors NW
  • Lisa Occhipinti, The Design Museum – The Center for Book Arts
  • Wendy Oliver, Cappella Romana
  • Michelle Patton, Resonate Choral Arts – Aria HR
  • Alison Percifield, Bike Farm – Quantum Spatial
  • Stacey Philipps, Community Music Center – Sirensong Publishing
  • Erica Rife, Design Museum Portland
  • Dale Robards, Friends of Chamber Music
  • Stuart Robertson, Columbia Trust Company
  • Lesly Sanocki, Tualatin Valley Creates
  • Joel Schoening, The Vanport Mosaic – OBRC
  • Brenda Ray Scott, Oregon Repertory Singers – Adept Diva Consulting
  • Holly Shaw, push/FOLD
  • Blake Shell, Disjecta Contemporary Art Center
  • John Shorb, Opsis Architecture
  • Claire Steiner, McDonald Jacobs
  • Chuck Sutton, Beaverton Community Band
  • Samson Syharath, MediaRites
  • Jeri Tess, Design Museum Portland – Opsis Architecture
  • Jessica Wallenfels, Many Hats Collaboration
  • Damaris Webb, The Vanport Mosaic
  • Joni Whitworth, Future Prairie
  • Susan Winterbourne, Portland Peace Choir
Class of 2018
  • Kathleen Adam, U.S. Bank
  • Roya Amirsoleymani, PICA
  • Chris Ayzoukian, Patricia Reser Center for the Arts
  • Liz Bacon Brownson, Oh! Creative
  • Dana Barber
  • Kristin Blair, Instrument
  • Monie Bowles, Kúkátónón
  • Kawana Bullock, City of Portland
  • Lily Burnett, 1000 Friends of Oregon
  • Cara Cantonwine, Portland Symphonic Choir
  • Connie Carley, PassinArt: A Theatre Company
  • Carlos Chavez, Morpheus Youth Project
  • Jennifer Chiba, Portland Taiko
  • Amanda Clem, Blue Sky Gallery
  • Carrie Clore, Crag Law Center
  • Fred Cohen, Portland Baroque Orchestra
  • Lisa Davidson, Blue Sky Gallery
  • Brian Echerer, Velo Gioielli
  • Lani Faith, Beaverton Arts Foundation
  • Mallory Feagans, Quantum Spatial
  • Katherine FitzGibbon, Resonance Ensemble
  • Jerry Foster, PassinArt: A Theatre Company
  • Stephen Fowler, Morpheus Youth Project
  • Marine Graham, Nike
  • Suzanne Gray, Portland State University
  • Dot Griggs, Young Audiences
  • Ciji Guerin, Northwest Theatre Wrokshop
  • Lisa Holmes, My Voice Music
  • Paul Irvin, Portland Public Schools
  • Carla Kelley, Oregon Repertory Singers
  • Hsin-Cheng Kuo, Northwestern Mutual
  • Mark Lau, Nike
  • Katherine Lefever, All Classical Portland
  • Jan Leone, Broadway Rose Theatre Company
  • Beth Lorio
  • Kimberly Mack Ireland, Nike
  • Abigail McKee, Portland Baroque Orchestra
  • Becky Meiers, Raven Radio
  • Lila Miles, Portland Timbers
  • Laura Moya, Photolucida
  • Avis Newell, Portland Taiko
  • Krystal Ngene, Kúkátónón
  • Erin Osaki, The Porter Hotel
  • Debra Pellati, U.S. Bank
  • Brian Rapp, McDonald Jacobs
  • Linda Reid, Columbia Bank
  • Cheryl Richardson, Friends of Chamber Music
  • Kristi Riedel, Young Audiences
  • Emily Running, Dance Wire
  • Carolyn Saiget, Portland Taiko
  • Eleanor Sandys, Oregon Arts Commission
  • Ann Schneider, Portland Community College
  • Hannah Scott, Lyceum Agency
  • Shelonda Simpson, Kúkátónón
  • Marisol Tawadros, Nike
  • Al Torres, Bravo Youth Orchestra
  • Stephanie Trotter, Performance Works NW
  • Amber Whitehall, Portland Experimental Theatre Ensemble
  • Jon Weiner
  • Sharon Wynde, Heritage Bank
  • Jenna Yokoyama,  KBOO
  • Suzy Yun, Nike
  • Thomas Zitzwitz, Boeing
Class of 2017
  • Tyrene Bada, City of Beaverton
  • Eric Block, Metropolitan Group
  • Rodrigo Diaz, Portland Community College
  • Gillian Eubanks, Columbia Trust Company
  • Robert Hermanson, Retired Architect
  • Erin Hopkins, Sage Hospitality
  • Kathy Jennings, Portland Timbers/Thorns
  • Candace Kita, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO)
  • Shayda Le, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Nnenna Lewis, Downtown Clean and Safe/ Portland Business Alliance
  • Jeffrey Martin, Portland Playhouse
  • Ben Mathias, Perkins & Co.
  • Michael Miller, Michael R. Miller, CPA
  • Jacob O’Brien, XPLANE
  • Darcy Peart, U. S. Bank
  • Scott Peters, Boeing Company
  • Steve Price
  • Ryan Quarberg, Boeing
  • Inna Schwab, KPMG
  • Christine Stehr, US Bank
  • Brian Sweeney, BPS Architecture
  • James Ward, A-dec, Inc
  • Sara Watts, Self Employed
Class of 2016
  • Kristin Calhoun, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Matthew Carron, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Jennifer Dale, Willamette University
  • Lisa Davidson
  • Nick Dollar, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Rachel Ellerbrook, KPMG LLP
  • Scott Erdahl, Boeing
  • Romanna Flores, Intel
  • William Fries, The Business Dept.
  • Rachel Gessert, Nike
  • Lisa Glynn, PointB Management Consulting
  • Kevin Gooley, Umpqua Bank
  • Andrea Hamberg, Oregon Health Authority
  • Catherine Hayes, Young Audiences of Oregon & SW Washington
  • Whitney Jacobson, OCP
  • Kali Jensen, West Coast Trust Company
  • Liliya Jones, Modernist Financial
  • Eric Kang, Hoffman, Stewart & Schmidt, P.C.
  • Krystal Lee, Umpqua Bank
  • Zia Mareck-Loftus, Portland Blues and Jazz Dance Society
  • Sharon Maroney, Broadway Rose Theater
  • Salvador Mayoral IV, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Sarah McBee, Living Room Realty
  • Hilary Medigovich, The Nines
  • Brittany Medlin, Dunn Carney Allen Higgins & Tongue, LLP
  • Kimberly Moreland, Portland Development Commission
  • David Nijhawan, Key Bank
  • Joseph Peacock, Oregon College of Arts & Craft
  • Caroline Petrich, CKP & Associates
  • Tyler Richardson, Portland General Electric
  • Nathan Rix, State of Oregon
  • Elizabeth Russell, Be Space: movement + expressive arts
  • Melany Savitt, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Chad Seegmiller, US Bank
  • Drew Stevenson, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Tonisha Toler, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Ahmed Yusuf, Regional Arts & Culture Council
Class of 2015
  • Sonia Agnew, The Boeing Company
  • Luann Algoso, Family Forward Oregon
  • Jeremy Babener, Lane Powell
  • Catherine Barker, Barker Family Law
  • Emily Barrett, Elemental Technologies
  • Charlotte Bell, The Nines
  • Sarah Bimber, Stoel Rives
  • Jarkko Cain, Holocene
  • Theresa Cameron, The Boeing Company
  • Keren Ceballos, Portland State University
  • Lisa Creamer
  • Erin Dawson
  • Alexis Gabriel, City of Portland
  • Benna Gottfried, Northwest Film Center
  • Refinement Israel, TMT Development
  • Robin Johnson, Oregon Health Authority
  • Rachel Lee, Stoel Rives
  • Colin Love-Geiger, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Kimberly Monaco
  • Damien Munsinger, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Pedro Nunez, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Anthony Piluso, KeyBank
  • Amanda Plyley, Portfolio 21
  • Alexis Rolloff, Cambia Health Solutions
  • Billie Sandberg, Portland State University
  • Rachel Sheffield, Evanta
  • Andrew Theis
Class of 2014
  • Kristin Asai, Markowitz Herbold PC
  • Haley Bjerk, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Tai Calandriello, Western Energy Institute
  • Tessa Carter, The Standard
  • Kathren Cavanaugh, Kathren Cavanaugh
  • Cary Clarke, Young Audiences of Oregon & SW Washington
  • Christi Crowley
  • Keith Daly, Reading Results
  • Lynne Duddy, Portland Story Theater
  • June Wiyrick Flores, Ater Wynne
  • Shaun Garcia, Shaun Garcia
  • Andrew Gibson, Stoel Rives
  • Mark Hageman, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Lisa Harley, Courtyard Marriot Portland City Center
  • Emily Hill, Art Institute of Portland
  • Jasmine Hites, Troutman Sanders
  • Jessica Hoffman, Jessica Hoffman
  • Georgia Hussey, Modernist Financial
  • Andrea Jasinek, Stoel Rives
  • Lauren Lofano, Boly:Welch
  • Cate Milburn, The Boeing Company
  • Hannah Miller, Boly:Welch
  • Eric Mireiter, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Julianne O’Connor, Intel Capital
  • Lisa Poplawski
  • Anna Rigby, PGE Foundation
  • Judy Rompa, Judy Rompa
  • Gigi Rosenberg, Gigi Rosenberg
  • Rhian Rotz, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Drea Schmidt, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Jennifer Schmidt, Mercy Corps
  • Andrew Schpak, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Britton Smith, U.S. Bank
  • Kristin Sterling, Stoel Rives
  • Mary Tachera
  • Prakash Vanguri, Cambia Health Solutions
  • Cameron Whitten, Know Your City
Class of 2013
  • Kate Andries, The Portland Ballet
  • Ryan Bledsoe, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Gillian Bunker, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Jeff Burpo, Point B
  • Rebecca Burrell, Open Signal
  • Julie Carriera, The Nines
  • Tobin Cooley, Listen Acoustics
  • Terry Costello, Banner Bank
  • Kristine Evertz, Knowledge Universe
  • Brett Hamilton, Tobacco-Free Coalition of Oregon, Inc.
  • Jessica Harrah, Knowledge Universe
  • Denis Hickey, Denis Hickey
  • Philip Howes, Woodruff Sawyer
  • Lisa Hylton, State of Oregon
  • Jenelle Isaacson, Living Room Realty
  • Jan Johnson, LAIKA
  • Shanil Kaderali, Knowledge Universe
  • Susan Kane, The Commerce Bank of Oregon
  • Ming Lacey, Lane PR
  • Kathy Lavares, American Express
  • Whitney Lindhal, CNA Insurance
  • Joaquin Lopez, Latino Network
  • Parna Mehrbani, Lane Powell
  • Renee Mitchell, Renee Mitchell Speaks, LLC
  • Anne Parmeter, CDI Corporation
  • Dan Rasay, NIKE, Inc.
  • Sharon Rye, Sharon Rye
  • Marie Selby, First Republic Bank
  • Casey Singleton, U.S. Bank
  • Kesone Southasarn, Kesone Thai Lao Bistro
  • Jeff Stringer, LAIKA
  • Jill Trinchero, Lolabelle Designs
  • Lindsey Valencia, Wells Fargo
  • Jessica Walkoski
  • Kristina Weischadle, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Robert Wood, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Jessica Yoder, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Erin Zollenkopf, Susan Matlack Jones & Associates, LLC
Class of 2012
  • Deanna Allred, Bank of the Cascades
  • Vynette Arnell, Knowledge Universe
  • Katrina Bell, Deschutes Investment Consulting
  • Michael Bigelow, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Jeffery Bird, Lane Powell
  • Anthony Burrell, Anthony Burrell
  • Erin Conaway, KPMG
  • Leslie Copland, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
  • Kim Cox, F.Kim Cox
  • Stephen Galloway, Stoel Rives
  • Samantha Gamboa, Samantha Gamboa
  • Rene Gonzalez, Eastbank Legal
  • Jeremy Healey, Oregon State University Foundation
  • Kate Heim, PDX Jazz
  • Nicole Holscher, The Boeing Company
  • Windy Hovey, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Nicholas Johnson, Willamette Week Give!Guide
  • Katie Kersten, Otak, Inc.
  • Cynthia Kirk, (syn●tax)
  • Blerina Kotori, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Jan Loewen, Jan Loewen
  • Andrew Martz, Merrill Lynch
  • Colleen Murray, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Melinda Rogers, Knowledge Universe
  • Joanne Sheehy, Landover Mortgage
  • Annelisa D. Smith, McKean Smith Law
  • Jeani Winterbourne, Umpqua Bank
  •  
Class of 2011
  • Lisa Alan, Stoel Rives
  • Matt Arnzen, Zen Creative Group
  • Alison Bailey, The Standard
  • Ronald L. Bertolucci, First Independent Bank
  • Rhonda Bishop, Bishop French
  • Greta Blalock, Port of Portland
  • Katharine Coakley, West Coast Trust
  • Timothy Crippen, Black Helterline LLP
  • Janet Ebright, Portland General Electric
  • Deanna Haley, The Boeing Company
  • Anna Hillen, Anna Hillen
  • Donna Lee Holmes, Focus on Youth
  • Yassi Irajpanah, Royal Mini Storage
  • Melissa Jaffe, Law Office of Melissa Jaffe
  • Steve Kelly, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Stephanie Lore, Stephanie Lore
  • Ric Luyties, Wells Fargo
  • Bradley Maier, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Nora Mickelson, AKT Wealth Advisors
  • Judith Minton, Judith Minton
  • Alicia Navarrette, Alicia Navarrette
  • Daniel Nelson, KPMG
  • Kehaulani Petersen, The Heathman Hotel
  • Shellie Postlewait, Pollin Hotels
  • Megan Riede, Megan Riede
  • Donna Rush, First Independent Bank
  • Calon Russell, Hinshaw & Culbertson
  • Timothy Ryf, Point B
  • Elisabeth Shellan, Stoel Rives
  • Anna Sortun, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Louise Strong, Knowledge Universe
  • Kristin Trainor, Kristin Trainor
  • Lonnie Tucker, Lonnie Tucker
  • Amanda Vincenti, Knowledge Universe
  • Linda Warren, Linda Warren
  • Dona Winnowski, Wells Fargo
  • Jodi Winnwalker, Earthtones Music Therapy
Class of 2010
  • Tina Alexander, Willamette University MBA
  • Elise Bartow, Elise Bartow
  • Alicia Bell, Miller Nash LLP
  • Kimberly Brecko, Eco Digital Media
  • Kristin Bremer, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Michelle Brooks, KPMG
  • Tiffany Brookshier, Boly:Welch
  • Xylia Buros, Holst Architecture
  • Kristin Crain, ZGF Architects
  • Laura Cullen, Knowledge Universe
  • Lori Delius, Kaiser Permanente
  • Michael Etter, Ziba Design, Inc.
  • Jennifer Ewell, Knowledge Universe
  • Gabriella Ferrari, Gabriella Ferrari
  • Diane Forslund, Norris Beggs & Simpson
  • Liz Fuller, Gard Communications
  • Christine Gibert, Christine Gibert
  • Jack Graham, Jack Graham
  • Pat Greene, KPMG
  • Troy Hall, Knowledge Universe
  • Anna Helton, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Steve Hopkins, Thrifty Auto Supply
  • Michael Johnson, The Boeing Company
  • Daniela Kerrigan, Knowledge Universe
  • Jim McGinn, FEI
  • Kristina McNitt, KLM Consulting
  • Adam Mikos, Portland Children’s Museum
  • Fabian Mills, Bank of America
  • Janet Nero, Janet Nero
  • Lisa Marie Peifer, Lisa Marie Peifer
  • Ron Polluconi, Wells Fargo
  • Suzanne Rague, Portfolios Northwest, Inc
  • Lia Ribacchi, Dark Horse Comics
  • John Rodarte, AAA Heating & Cooling
  • Julie Small, NIKE, Inc.
Class of 2009
  • Wendy Anderson, Columbia Bank
  • Cindy Bartholomew, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Sharon Birge, The Boeing Company
  • Brad Bleything, Umpqua Bank
  • Chris Breemer, Ash Creek Associates, Inc
  • Monica Brown, Portland Public School
  • Melissa Burch, Eclexion Boutique
  • Amy Byers, The Heathman Hotel
  • Lee Anne Carter, Sterling Community Management, Inc.
  • Michelle Chan, Knowledge Universe
  • Jennifer Cies, Jennifer Cies
  • Jay Clemens, Turtledove Clemens
  • Jeremy Herrig, HKP, Inc.
  • Gary Homsley, Grant Thornton LLP
  • Michelle Kelly, McDonald Jacobs, P.C.
  • Dave King, XPLANE
  • Michelle Kohlbush, Top Murphy & Co., LLP
  • Connie Kong, Connie Kong
  • Melissa Morris, The Standard
  • Erin Murray, Knowledge Universe
  • Ryan Newman, Ryan Newman
  • Theresa O’Donnell, Northwest Investment Counselors LLC
  • Kaoru Ogihara, Kaoru Ogihara
  • Mark Paesler, Columbia Bank
  • Chris Parnell, Farleigh Wada Witt
  • Gail Pemble, Northwest Bank
  • Evan Reynolds, NIKE, Inc.
  • Tanya Rhodes, Northwest Bank
  • Dan Ryerson, Oregon Food Bank
  • Deb Schallert, Portland General Electric
  • Laura Shipley, Wells Fargo
  • Joshua Simko, NIKE, Inc.
  • Jim Snell, Knowledge Universe
  • Kristine Stawinski, Umpqua Bank
  • Thomas Taylor, Wells Fargo
  • Allison Titus, SRG Partnership, Inc.
  • Jason Wolf, The Standard
Class of 2008
  • Genny AuYeung, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
  • Jana Bauman, Jordan Ramis PC
  • Jeff Bertalotto, Columbia Bank
  • Marjorie Brown, HDR Architecture Inc.
  • Jeff Carpenter, Jeff Carpenter
  • Annie Duden, USI Northwest
  • Brian Eagleheart, Brian Eagleheart
  • Kathy Fry, Kathy Fry
  • Brooke Garcia, Bank of the Cascades
  • Tom Johnson, Perkins Coie, LLP
  • Katie Lane, Portland General Electric
  • Steve Lanning, Steve Lanning
  • Shad Luedke, The Standard
  • Jason Marr, The Boeing Company
  • Tami Matthews, Sage
  • Victor Morduev, KPMG
  • Matthew Newell, Kuni Automotive
  • James Nias, Cascade Microtech
  • Laura Niles, City of Eugene
  • Kristie Nockleby, Columbia Bank
  • Jaime Pavel, Pavelcomm
  • Scott Rich, Emerge Sustainability
  • Tina Rinaldi, University of Oregon – School of Architecture and Allied Arts
  • David Roethe, Bank of the West
  • Valerie Sasaki, Miller Nash LLP
  • Jeff Savage, Wells Fargo
  • Ava Schoen, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Jason Scott, Columbia Bank
  • Madelyn Stasko, Umpqua Bank
  • Laura van Daal, The Nines
  • Neville Wellman, Oregon Ballet Theatre
Class of 2007
  • Sara Ark, Sara Ark
  • Jesse Beason, Northwest Health Foundation
  • Robert Black, Norris Beggs & Simpson
  • Chuck Collopy, First Republic Bank
  • Steve Cox, Portland General Electric
  • Jason Dalton, Precision Castparts Corp.
  • Angela DeVita, Northwest Bank
  • Milena Di Tomaso, ZGF Architects
  • Calvin Eib, The Standard
  • Chris Erickson, Chris Erickson
  • Lisa Gates, The Standard
  • Abigail Gilbert, The Standard
  • Heather Hardy, Heather Hardy
  • Eric Hormel, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Jim Howell, Jim Howell
  • Meredyth Jensen, Meredyth Jensen
  • Shay LaBray, Pacific Power and Pacific Power Foundation
  • Cristina Lamoureux, Bank of the Cascades
  • Brenda Lee, Pavelcomm
  • Jackson Lewis, Tonkon Torp LLP
  • Tamy Linver, NW Natural
  • Joseph Mattoon, Rogue Ales
  • Karin McKercher, Indie Vinos
  • Ken Mitchell-Phillips, Mitchell-Phillips Law, P.C.
  • Karen O’Connor, Stoel Rives
  • Claire Paris, Paris Group Realty LLC
  • Nancy Reeves, The Boeing Company
  • Lauren Rhoades, LRG Strategics, LLC
  • Rob Roels, Bank of America
  • P.K. Runkles-Pearson, Portland State University
  • Renae True, Pavelcomm
  • Martin Weber, Martin Weber
  •  
Class of 2006
  • Ingrid Carlson, Regional Arts & Culture Council
  • Steven Clark, Portland Tribune
  • Daniel Corcoran, U.S. Bank
  • Saskia deBoer, Stoel Rives
  • Anne Denecke, Anne Denecke
  • Jonathan Duffy, U.S. Bank
  • Cindy Fineran, Cindy Fineran
  • Carol Garner, Carol Garner
  • Luce Giroux, Luce Giroux
  • Maria Gonzalez, The Standard
  • Deborah Gumm, ZGF Architects
  • Charissa Hanson, Charissa Hanson
  • Emily Hascall, FEI
  • David Hawkins, Umpqua Bank
  • Gwyn Hilden, Bank of the Cascades
  • Mary Hull, Stoel Rives
  • Karen Johnson, Karen Johnson
  • Jeff Jones, Barran Liebman LLP
  • Resa Kee, TEC Equipment, Inc.
  • Paul Kerkar, Paul Kerkar
  • Jennifer Larson-Law, Rivermark Community Credit Union
  • Kristin Lewis, Wells Fargo
  • Eric Lucero, Umpqua Bank
  • Karen Manning, Karen Manning
  • Mariana Negoita, Pacific Continental Bank
  • Heyke Nickerson, Wells Fargo
  • Christi Omohundro, Christi Omohundro
  • Amanda Parvey, U.S. Bank
  • Bonnie Pavel, Pavelcomm
  • Holly Pettit, Hart & Wagner
  • Delores Ross, Delores Ross
  • Renée Rothauge, Markowitz Herbold PC
  • Alex Smith, The Sound Board
  • Ted Stark, USI Northwest
  • Florence Stephens, The Standard
  • Aaron Stuckey, Davis Wright Tremaine
  • Beverly Wells, RiverWest Acupuncture
  • MaryKay West, Norris Beggs & Simpson
  • Michael Williams, Comcast Cable Communications
Class of 2005
  • Joel Autry, The Standard
  • Matt Barry, The Grove Review
  • Christine Berger, Christine Berger
  • Grace Dusseau, Grace Dusseau
  • Jans Dykhouse, The Standard
  • Diane Ellison, The Standard
  • Steven Erickson, Steven Erickson
  • Kimberly Fuller, Urban Renaissance Group
  • James Hall, James Hall
  • Kim Howard, Kim Howard
  • Sam Hutchison, City of Portland
  • Cheryl Jackson, Silver Plume Imports
  • Jan Ahrens John, Regence
  • Elizabeth Knight, Dunn, Carney, Allen, Higgins & Tongue
  • Jeff LaMont, The Boeing Company
  • Cindy Laurila, Portland General Electric
  • Tina Lee, Tina Lee
  • Lisa Michael, The Standard
  • Casey Mills, Today Is The Day, LLC
  • Dan Monaghan, Perkins & Company, P.C.
  • Jennifer Peet, Jennifer Peet
  • Shelley Price, The Standard
  • Gary Randles, Cushman & Wakefield of Oregon, Inc.
  • Rebecca Seymour, The Standard
  • Nicole Smith, U.S. Trust
  • Dan Williams, Comcast Cable Communications
Class of 2004
  • Kregg Arntson, Portland General Electric
  • Marcia Bizon, Bizon Nursery Co.
  • Peter Blood, Peter Blood
  • David Cakarnis, Bridge City Legal
  • Susan de la Vergne, Susan de la Vergne
  • Allison Ebbott, Powell’s Books
  • Pamela Erickson, Endeavour Capital
  • Ronald Fraback, The Standard
  • Holley Franklin, The Standard
  • Mark Friel, Pacific Real Estate Partners
  • Faith Graham, Foster Pepper Tooze LLP
  • Sue Hildick, Chalkboard Project
  • Bruce Kelly, The Standard
  • Tonia Lindquist, Bank of America
  • Steve McCallion, Steve McCallion
  • Brenda Meltebeke, Ater Wynne
  • Wei Qing, Rejuvenation Inc.
  • Mary Ann Robinson, U.S. Bank
  • Bernie Shadder, Providence Health & Services
  • Kathryn Shimabukuro, Kathryn Shimabukuro
  • Troy St. John, Fidelity National Title Company of Oregon
  • Kathy Stites, The Standard
  • Brisa Trinchero, Make Musicals, Inc.
  • Madeline Turnock, Madeline Turnock
  • Mari Watanabe, Partners in Diversity
Class of 2003
  • Larry Adams, The Heathman Hotel
  • Bethany Bacci, Stoel Rives
  • Kimberly Benson, U.S. Trust
  • Joyce Campbell, Joyce Campbell
  • Tim Chapman, Wells Fargo
  • Eileen Eakins, Jordan Ramis PC
  • Ann Marie Flora Lowe, Ann Marie Flora Lowe
  • Susan Ford, Bristow-Ford Law
  • Mathieu Jacobs, Mahlum Architects
  • Jon Kruse, Jon R. Kruse and Karen O’Connor
  • Lisa Lakes, The Standard
  • Harmon Laurin, SIGMA
  • Paul Palmer, Wells Fargo
  • Jessica Poundstone, Jessica Poundstone
  • Ellen Steel, The Standard
  • Victor Trelawny, The Standard
Class of 2002
  • Linda Aleskus, The Standard
  • Kim Bickford, Western Payments Alliance
  • Diana Burke, Medical Teams International
  • Linda Caradine, Linda Caradine
  • Catherine Coleman, SmartForest Ventures
  • Patrick Criteser, Coffee Bean International
  • Jodi Delahunt Hubbell, The Commerce Bank of Oregon
  • Justin Delaney, The Standard
  • Neal Hueske, Neal Hueske
  • Donna Huntsman, Umpqua Bank
  • Joan Levers, Joan Levers
  • Brian Markovitz, Brian Markovitz
  • Paul Migchelbrink, Farleigh Wada Witt
  • Carole Morse, Carole Morse
  • Barbara Steinfeld, Barbara Steinfeld
  • Mark Trinchero, Davis Wright Tremaine
  • Rex Wardlaw, U.S. Trust
  • Darcel Warren, Timber Press, Inc
  • Peter Wendel, The Whitefox Group LLC